• Home
  • /
  • Football
  • /
  • Dundalk Have Learned Their Fate In Europa League Group Stage Draw

Dundalk Have Learned Their Fate In Europa League Group Stage Draw

Dundalk Have Learned Their Fate In Europa League Group Stage Draw
By Gary Connaughton

The draw for the group stages of the Europa League has been made, with League of Ireland champions Dundalk being handed an interesting group.

They have been drawn in a group with Arsenal, Rapid Vienna, and Molde.

Celtic are in a group with Italian giants AC Milan, Sparta Praha, and Lille.

Meanwhile, Rangers have a difficult group with Benfica, Standard Liege, and Lech Poznan.

Premier League sides Spurs and Leicester City have also learned their fate.

Here's the draw in full.

 

Advertisement

Group A

  • Roma (Italy)
  • Young Boys (Switzerland)
  • Cluj (Romania)
  • CSKA Sofica (Bulgaria)

 

Group B

Advertisement
  • Arsenal (England)
  • Rapid Vienna (Austria)
  • Molde (Norway)
  • Dundalk (Ireland)

 

Group C

  • Bayer Leverkusen (Germany)
  • Slavia Praha (Czech Republic)
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva (Israel)
  • Nice (France)

 

Advertisement

Group D

  • Benfica (Portugal)
  • Standard Liege (Belgium)
  • Rangers (Scotland)
  • Lech Poznan (Poland)

 

 

Advertisement

Group E

  • PSV Eindhoven (The Netherlands)
  • PAOK (Greece)
  • Granada (Spain)
  • Omonoia (Cyrpus)

 

Group F

Advertisement
  • Napoli (Italy)
  • Real Sociedad (Spain)
  • AZ Alkmaar (The Netherlands)
  • Rijeka (Croatia)

 

Group G

  • Braga (Portugal)
  • Leicester City (England)
  • AIK Athens (Greece)
  • Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine)

 

Advertisement

Group H

  • Celtic (Scotland)
  • Sparta Praha (Czech Republic)
  • AC Milan (Italy)
  • Lille (France)

 

Group I

  • Villareal (Spain)
  • Qarabag (Azerbaijan)
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)
  • Sivasspor (Turkey)

 

Group J

  • Tottenham Hotspur (England)
  • Ludogorets (Bulgaria)
  • LASK (Austria)
  • Antwerp (Belgium)

 

Group K

  • CSKA Moscow (Russia)
  • GNK Dinamo (Croatia)
  • Feyenoord (The Netherlands)
  • Wolfsberg (Austria)

 

Group L

  • KAA Gent (Belgium)
  • Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)
  • Hoffenheim (Germany)
  • Liberec (Czech Republic)

 

The first set of group games will take place on October 22nd, with the groups being wrapped up on December 10th.

The details of the fixtures will be announced later this evening.

See Also: The Biggest Selection Headaches Facing Kenny Ahead Of Slovakia Play-Off

Join The Monday Club Have a tip or something brilliant you wanted to share on? We're looking for loyal Balls readers free-to-join members club where top tipsters can win prizes and Balls merchandise

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now!

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. Developed by Square1 and powered by PublisherPlus.com

Advertisement