• Home
  • /
  • Latest News
  • /
  • Live Sport On TV This Weekend: The Ultimate Guide For June 17-19

Live Sport On TV This Weekend: The Ultimate Guide For June 17-19

Live Sport On TV This Weekend: The Ultimate Guide For June 17-19
By Luke Delaney Updated

With the weather not expected to be great this weekend, we've decided to find you all of this weekend's live sport that will be shown on your TV. From the Canadian Grand Prix to the US Open we have you covered so that you won't have to leave the couch.

Check out the full list of all this weekend's live sporting events in chronological order.

This weekend's live sport on TV

Friday live sport on TV Guide:

12am: Milwaukee Brewers @New York Mets, MLB - BT Sport 1

1:45am: Golden State @Boston Celtics, NBA Finals - Sky Sports Main Event

7am: Badminton Indonesian Open, BT Sport 3

8am: German Grand Prix Practice, MotoGP, BT Sport 2

10am: England v Netherlands 1st ODI, Cricket, Sky Sports Main Event

Advertisement

10:30am: St Kilda v Essendon, AFL, BT Sport 1

Read Here: Australian TV Airs Embarrassing Sketch About Irish AFL Player Zach Tuohy

10:55am: Storm v Broncos, NRL, Sky Sports Mix

Advertisement

11am: World Cup of Pool, Sky Sports Arena

12pm: Tour of Slovenia, Cycling, Eurosport 1

1pm: US Open Golf Round 2, Sky Sports Main Event

Advertisement

22 June 2011; Golfer Rory McIlroy with the US Open Championship trophy on his return home following his victory in the Congressional Country Club, Bethesda, Maryland, last weekend. Holywood Golf Club, Holywood, Co. Down. Picture credit: Oliver McVeigh / SPORTSFILE

1pm: Ladies European Tour Golf, Sky Sports Mix

Advertisement

1:30pm: Royal Ascot Day 4, Horse Racing, Virgin One/Sky Sports Racing

2pm: Tour of Belgium, Cycling, Eurosport 1

2:20pm: India v South Africa 4th T20, Sky Sports Mix

Advertisement

2:30pm: West Indies v Bangladesh 1st Test, Cricket, BT Sport 1

6pm: World Cup Of Darts Day 2, Sky Sports Action

6:25pm: Surrey v Middlesex, T20 Blast Cricket, Sky Sports Cricket

Advertisement

6:30pm: Canadian F1 Grand Prix Practice 1, Sky Sports F1

7pm: Atlanta Braves @Chicago Cubs, MLB, BT Sport 2

7pm: Oklahoma Sooners v Texas A&M Aggies, College World Series, BT Sport/ESPN

8pm: Castres v Toulouse, Top 14 Rugby, Premier Sports 1

9:45pm: Canadian F1 Grand Prix Practice 2, Sky Sports F1

Saturday live sport on TV Guide:

12:30am: Winnipeg Blue Bombers @Ottawa Redblacks, CFL, BT Sport 2

1am: WWE Friday Night Smackdown, BT Sport 1

7:30am: West Coast Eagles v Geelong Cats, AFL, BT Sport 1

8am: Blues v Crusaders, Super Rugby Final, Sky Sports Main Event

8am: German Grand Prix Practice, MotoGP, BT Sport 2

9:30am: Suncorp Netball Major semifinal, Sky Sports Action

10:15am: GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, BT Sport 1

10:30am: Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters, NRL, Sky Sports Main Event

10:30am: China v USA, Women's Hockey, BT Sport 3

11am: Slalom World Cup, Canoeing, Eurosport 1

11am: World Cup of Pool Day 5, Sky Sports Arena

11am: German Grand Prix qualifying, MotoGP, BT Sport 2

12pm: World Cup of Darts Day 3, Sky Sports Action

12pm: Ladies European Tour Golf, Sky Sports Golf

12pm: Nitro Rallycross, Lydden Hill UK Race 1, FreeSports

1pm: India v Argentina, Women's Hockey

1:25pm: Royal Ascot Final Day, Horse Racing, Virgin One/ Sky Sports Racing

1:45pm: Galway v Cork, All Ireland SHC quarterfinal, RTÉ 2

5 March 2022; Padraic Mannion of Galway with Seamus Harnedy of Cork during the Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Group A match between Cork and Galway at Páirc Uí Chaoimh in Cork. Photo by Eóin Noonan/Sportsfile

2pm: England v Belgium, Women's Hockey, BT Sport/ESPN

2pm: Leicester Tigers v Saracens, Premiership Rugby final, BT Sport 1

2:15pm: Worcestershire Rapids v Northants Steelbacks, T20 Blast Cricket, Sky Sports Cricket

3pm: England v France, Women's Rugby League, Sky Sports Arena

3:45pm: Clare v Wexford, All Ireland SHC quarterfinal, RTÉ 2

Read Here: Gearóid Hegarty Has Sympathy For Banned Clare Players

4pm: US Open Golf Round 3, Sky Sports Main Event

4:30pm: England v Belgium, Men's Hockey, BT Sport 2

5:30pm: DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls, URC final, Premier Sports 1

5:30pm: England v All Stars, Rugby League, Sky Sports Arena

5:45pm: Canadian F1 GP Practice 3, Sky Sports F1

6pm: Cannons v Archers, Premier League Lacrosse, BT Sport 1

8pm: Montpellier v Bordeaux, Top 14 Rugby, Premier Sports 2

8:05pm: Seattle v Los Angeles FC, MLS, FreeSports

8:30pm: Canadian F1 GP Qualifying, Sky Sports Main Event

10pm: LA Galaxy v Portland Timbers, MLS, Sky Sports Football

Sunday Live sport on TV guide:

12am: Calvin Kattar v Josh Emmett, UFC Fight Night, BT Sport 1

12am: Guardians @Dodgers, MLB, BT Sport 2

12am: Ole Miss Rebels v Auburn Tigers, College World Series, BT Sport/ESPN

12:05am: New York Red Bulls v Toronto, MLS, FreeSports

1am: Tampa Bay @Colorado, NHL, Premier Sports 1

2am: Artur Beterbiev v Joe Smith Jr, Boxing, Sky Sports Action

2:05am: Dallas v Vancouver, MLS, FreeSports

6am: Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide Crows, AFL, BT Sport 1

7am: Bulldogs v Tigers, NRL, Sky Sports Arena

9:50am: England v Netherlands 2nd ODI, Cricket, Sky Sports Cricket

11am: World Cup of Pool Day 6, Sky Sports Arena

12:30pm: German Grand Prix, MotoGP BT Sport 2

12pm: World Cup of Darts Day 4, Sky Sports Action

1:30pm: Mayo v Cavan, Ladies Football Championship, TG4

Read Here: 'We Do A Lot Of Carpooling In Mayo. I Owe A Lot Of People Lifts!'

1:45pm: Sligo v Cavan, Tailteann Cup semifinal, RTÉ 2

2pm: US Open Golf Final Round, Sky Sports Golf

2:15pm: Durham v Leicester, T20 Blast Cricket, Sky Sports Cricket

3pm: England v France, Wheelchair Rugby League, Sky Sports Arena

3:30pm: Meath v Armagh, Ladies Football Championship, TG4

5 September 2021; Meath players, including from right, Emma Duggan, Máire O'Shaughnessy and Orla Byrne celebrate after their side's victory in the TG4 All-Ireland Ladies Senior Football Championship Final match between Dublin and Meath at Croke Park in Dublin. Photo by Piaras Ó Mídheach/Sportsfile

4pm: Westmeath v Offaly, Tailteann Cup semifinal, RTÉ 2

4pm: England v Belgium, Hockey, BT Sport 1

6pm: World Cup of Pool final, Sky Sports Arena

6:30pm: Yankees @Blue Jays, MLB, BT Sport 1

6:55pm: Canadian F1 GP, Sky Sports F1

10pm: FC Edmonton v Atletico Ottawa, Candian premier League, BT Sport 2

10:05pm: New York FC v Colorado, MLS, FreeSports

SEE ALSO: Nathan Collins Shows Elite Mentality In Interview After Ukraine Masterclass

Join The Monday Club Have a tip or something brilliant you wanted to share on? We're looking for loyal Balls readers free-to-join members club where top tipsters can win prizes and Balls merchandise

Processing your request...

You are subscribed now!

Copyright © 2022. All rights reserved. Developed by Square1 and powered by PublisherPlus.com

Advertisement